Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

orf.at

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for orf.at below:

 

Add review

orf.at


 

 

orf.at stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: orf.at

Google Index:
View orf.at Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View orf.at Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View orf.at Bing Links
History:
View orf.at on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  orf.at
Rank:
  64,364
Organic Keywords:
  17,228
Organic Traffic:
  20,899
Organic Cost:
  $1,622.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

orf.at receives about 270,500 unique visitors and 1,333,565 (4.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,421.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,910,997.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank orf.at is ranked number 1,310 in the world and 0.0541% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vienna, 09, 1040, Austria and links to network IP address 194.232.104.4. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on orf.at

orf.at
sport.orf.at
tvthek.orf.at
wien.orf.at
wetter.orf.at
news.orf.at
oesterreich.orf.at
ooe.orf.at
tv.orf.at
noe.orf.at
salzburg.orf.at
steiermark.orf.at
kaernten.orf.at
oe3.orf.at
science.orf.at
tirol.orf.at
oe1.orf.at
teletext.orf.at
burgenland.orf.at
debatte.orf.at
fm4.orf.at
vorarlberg.orf.at
radio.orf.at
help.orf.at
religion.orf.at
iptv.orf.at
langenacht.orf.at
der.orf.at
hop.orf.at
digital.orf.at
webmail.orf.at
extra.orf.at
jericho.orf.at
games.orf.at
kundenportal.orf.at
text.orf.at
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  69,009
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  405
Stumbles:
  238
Buffer:
  35
Pins:
  1

orf.at Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Austria 88.0%90.7%7
Germany 5.7%3.9%1049
Switzerland 1.3%1.2%443
Italy 0.8%0.7%4191
United States 0.6%0.5%35126
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%8425

orf.at popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
72
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
62

More details:

Where do visitors go on orf.at

orf.at
sport.orf.at
tvthek.orf.at
wien.orf.at
wetter.orf.at
news.orf.at
oesterreich.orf.at
ooe.orf.at
tv.orf.at
noe.orf.at
salzburg.orf.at
steiermark.orf.at
kaernten.orf.at
oe3.orf.at
science.orf.at
tirol.orf.at
oe1.orf.at
teletext.orf.at
burgenland.orf.at
debatte.orf.at
fm4.orf.at
vorarlberg.orf.at
radio.orf.at
help.orf.at
religion.orf.at
iptv.orf.at
langenacht.orf.at
der.orf.at
hop.orf.at
digital.orf.at
webmail.orf.at
extra.orf.at
jericho.orf.at
games.orf.at
kundenportal.orf.at
text.orf.at
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Austria 1,209,543$3,931.02
Germany 52,009$251.20
Switzerland 16,003$97.14
United States 6,668$76.48
United Kingdom 5,334$33.23
Italy 9,335$32.58

www.orf.at visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.at...
% Copyright (c)2017 by NIC.AT (1)
%
% Restricted rights.
%
% Except for agreed Internet operational purposes, no part of this
% information may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or
% transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical,
% recording, or otherwise, without prior permission of NIC.AT on behalf
% of itself and/or the copyright holders. Any use of this material to
% target advertising or similar activities is explicitly forbidden and
% can be prosecuted.
%
% It is furthermore strictly forbidden to use the Whois-Database in such
% a way that jeopardizes or could jeopardize the stability of the
% technical systems of NIC.AT under any cir***stances. In particular,
% this includes any misuse of the Whois-Database and any use of the
% Whois-Database which disturbs its operation.
%
% Should the user violate these points, NIC.AT reserves the right to
% deactivate the Whois-Database entirely or partly for the user.
% Moreover, the user shall be held liable for any and all damage
% arising from a violation of these points.

domain: orf.at
registrant: OR9889210-NICAT
admin-c: OR9800321-NICAT
tech-c: AAPA9798442-NICAT
nserver: ns1.apa.at
remarks: 194.158.133.1
nserver: ns2.apa.at
remarks: 194.232.133.2
changed: 20141119 14:28:40
source: AT-DOM

personname: Online Direktion-Thomas Prantner
organization: Oesterreichischer Rundfunk
street address: Wuerzburggasse 31
postal code: 1136
city: Wien
country: Austria
phone: +4318787821400
fax-no: +43187878521400
e-mail: email
nic-hdl: OR9889210-NICAT
changed: 20141119 14:28:36
source: AT-DOM

personname: Domain Administrator
organization: Oesterreichischer Rundfunk
street address: Wuerzburggasse 30a
postal code: 1136
city: Wien
country: Austria
nic-hdl: OR9800321-NICAT
changed: 20140923 08:52:09
source: AT-DOM

personname: APA DNS Admin
organization: APA Austria Presse Agentur
street address: Laimgrubengasse 10
postal code: A-1060
city: Wien
country: Austria
e-mail: email
nic-hdl: AAPA9798442-NICAT
changed: 20140922 07:53:27
source: AT-DOM

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.orf.at 300
MX mx2.orf.at 300
TXT 3600
AAAA 3600
AAAA 3600
AAAA 3600
AAAA 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.apa.at
Rname netadmin.orf.at
Serial Number 2017102304
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 194.232.104.142 3586
A 194.232.104.141 3586
A 194.232.104.3 3586
A 194.232.104.150 3586
A 194.232.104.140 3586
A 194.232.104.149 3586
A 194.232.104.139 3586
A 194.232.104.4 3586
NS ns1.apa.at 3586
NS ns2.apa.at 3586

 

orf.at review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



14,7 °C
ORF.at im Ãœberblick
News
WIRTSCHAFT
Schweizer Paar…ern attackiert
MEIN BUNDESLAND
Bekanntgaben laut ORF-G

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a id="newsLogo" href="http://orf.at/"></a>
<div id="weather-widget" class="weather">Bundesland-Wet…14,7 °C</div>
<div id="weather-widget" class="weather">Bundesland-Wet…14,7 °C</div>
<a href="http://wetter.…lberg/prognose" class="weather-link">Wetter in…14,7 °C</a>
<a href="http://tv.orf.at">Fernsehen</a>
<a href="http://news.orf.at" class="current">News</a>
<a href="http://tv.orf.at/9plaetze"></a>
<a id="story2412450" href="http://orf.at/stories/2412450/">Deutscher Akti…te bei Erdogan</a>
<div class="bw-title">Bundesland-Nac…ten einrichten</div>
<a href="http://zukunft…nt.php?sid=106">Bekanntgaben laut ORF-G</a>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://dio3f0irzfmec.cloudfront.net/VW/20170425_Nationalfeiertag/Sitebar/bild01.jpg?1508940882357
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/ticker_thailand_koenig_a.4784338.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/ticker_wahl_kenia_kawall_afp.4784343.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/koalition_stolpersteine_2q_a.4784227.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/ezb_zinswende_vorschau_draghi_2q_r.4784191.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/ticker_varoufakis_r.4784339.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/ticker_sharif_r.4784341.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/fats_domino_tot_1k_ap.4784275.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/link_viennale_viennale_vanessa_redgrave_2h_r.4784350.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/italien_mailand_gruen_1k_afp.4784309.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/link_oest_forstarbeit_unfaelle_1k_gy.4784351.jpg
http://orf.at/static/images/site/news/20171043/link_sport_formel_1_berger_20_jahre_nach_karriereende_1k_afp.4784168.jpg
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/87571***30375***2288/uQOHhHM9_bigger.jpg

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://ad.adworx.at/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/OasDefault/00000adworxservice/sitebar_iframe.js
http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js
http://orf.oewabox.at/blank.gif
http://orf.oewabox.at/survey.js
http://pipe.orf.at/lomac/omac-bundle-min.js
https://dio3f0irzfmec.cloudfront.net/VW/20170425_Nationalfeiertag/Sitebar/500x1000.js
https://dio3f0irzfmec.cloudfront.net/VW/20170425_Nationalfeiertag/Sitebar/clicktag.js
https://dio3f0irzfmec.cloudfront.net/VW/20170425_Nationalfeiertag/Sitebar/responsive.js
http://pipe.orf.at/globus-0.4/code/injector.js
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/tweets.json?callback=__twttr.callbacks.cb0&ids=923222653158285312&lang=de&suppress_response_codes=true&tz=GMT-0700
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings
http://connect.facebook.net/de_AT/sdk.js
http://platform.instagram.com/de_DE/embeds.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

http://orf.at/mojo.compressed/1_3/news//news/main.css?v=2017091215

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://et.twyn.com/js/vischeck/vischeck-ng.min.js?ts=20171026-50e7
http://orf.at/oon/media/4.2/oon.media-bundle.css?v=2017091215
http://ad.adworx.at/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/OasDefault/00000adworxservice/sitebar_iframe.js
http://orf.at/static-extras/bulawindow.json?origin=orf.at
http://ad.adworx.at/RealMedia/ads/adstream_jx.ads/front.orf.at/front/1590762238@Position3?bw=1146&bh=2035&sw=412&sh=732
http://orf.at/mojo/1_3/storyserver//news/news/images/flags/flag.viennale17.ticker.svg?v=0.1
http://wetter.orf.at/static/wetter/3_0/images/icons/day/svg/120000.svg
http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js
http://orf.at/mojo/1_3/storyserver//news/news/images/target_news_v2.svg
http://orf.at/mojo/1_3/storyserver//news/news/images/news_v2.svg

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<a id="ss-lightVersionMessageV2" href="http://orf.at/…tp://orf.at/m/" class="lightVersionMe…VersionMessage">Zur Mobilversion wechseln …</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://ad.adworx.at/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/OasDefault/00000adworxservice/sitebar_iframe.js

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://orf.at/oon/media/4.2/oon.media-bundle.css?v=2017091215

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://dio3f0irzfmec.cloudfront.net/VW/20170425_Nationalfeiertag/Sitebar/500x1000.html?clicktag=http%3A//ad.adworx.at/RealMedia/ads/click_lx.ads/front.orf.at/front/L18/701743410/Position3/OasDefault/OA011079_VW_sb38_front/vw_sb_front_2610.html/516d59496b316e78745434414461787a%3Fhttps%3A//et.twyn.com/c2%3Fkey%3D30.lgv4.5yezj.26eq.4.3p9i.26ep.2c1e.0.2a5c.0.0.0.2a5c.0.0%26redirect%3D3kq
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,137.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,110.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$415,012.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
336,085
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,082,552
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
122,671,044

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Austria 314,481$1,022.06
Germany 15,083$72.85
Switzerland 2,881$17.48
United States 1,200$13.77
Italy 1,587$5.54
United Kingdom 853$5.32

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?